Cart  

No products

0,00 € Shipping
0,00 € Total

Cart Check out

worldwide shipping
Visítanos en Metalmadrid 2019

New products

All new products

Stopflex retention system for SAE 3000 and 6000 flange

Retention system Stopflex for FLANGE

More details...

Availability : In stock, usually dispatched in one working day

23,60 €

The Stopflex retention system is designed to prevent the uncontrolled loose movement of the disconnected hose and also the force unleashed inside which can trigger the dreaded "bullwhip effect."
Thanks to Stopflex, the hose is anchored by a cord, thus ensuring full protection of operators and components.

CodeØ INCHESSP./THMAX. OPERATING P.
INCHESINCHESBAR - PSI
STOPFUSAE0850.3350.15711.8116018
STOPFUSAE2105*0.4130.15711.8116090
STOPFUSAE1050.4130.15717.7176090
STOPFUSAE1250.4920.15717.7176090
STOPFUSAE1450.5710.15717.7176090
STOPFUSAE1650.6500.15717.7176090
STOPFUSAE2050.8070.15717.7175075
STOPFUSAE250.9840.31521.6545075
STOPFUSAE321.2600.31521.6543045

*Applications with SAE 3000 flanges for 3/4" hoses.

10 other products in the same category :